Romit spa
via delle Fontanelle, 13,
63812 - Montegranaro (FM) - Italy
Tel: 0734.88670
Fax: 0734.890000
Email: info@romit.it

SUBMIT NEWSLETTER
Submit our newsletter to know the Romit world and keep yourself update about our news.


privacy

X

PRIVACY POLICY PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF THE LEGISLATIVE DECREE NUMBER 196/2003.

This policy refers to the website www.romita.it and it refers to everyone accessing the pages of the website: both those using the website without logging in and those who, after having signed in, use the services dedicated to the registered users. This policy only refers to this website and not to any other website possibly checked by the user through any link. By visiting the afore-mentioned website, people will implicitly accept the procedures described in this Privacy Policy.

DATA CONTROLLER
After browsing through this website, data regarding identified or identifiable users might be handled. The Data Controller is: Romit SpA, with offices via delle Fontanelle, 13, 63812 Montegranaro (FM), Italy.

DATA SUPERVISOR
As explained in the policy referred to in article 13, paragraph 1 - point f of the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 'When the controller has decided on several supervisors and has indicated at least one of them, mentioning the website of the communication network or the process through which the updated list of the supervisors can be easily tracked'. To comply with the regulations, there is an updated list of the data Supervisors. By sending an email to info@romit.it or a telefax to the number +39 0734.890000 the user can request further information regarding the data and ask for the updated list of the people supervising the data collection.

DATA STORAGE
The handling connected to the services of this website will take place in the afore-mentioned offices of the controller and they are managed only by the technical staff of the office controlling the data, or by staff members temporarily in charge of maintenance. No data coming from any web service is disclosed. The users’ personal data, forwarding requests of informative documents (newsletters, brochures, leaflets, estimates etc.), are used with the only purpose to handle the service requested and they are not disclosed to third parties.

DATA PROCESSING
Browsing data, computer systems and software procedures concurring to the functioning of this website collect some personal data, whose disclosure is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified users, but they could, through some data processing and associations with third party data, allow the user’s identification. This data category includes IP addresses or computer domain names used by the users browsing through the website, method used in supplying the request to the server, file size obtained as a response, number indicating the response status given by the server (completed, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the user’s IT environment. These data are used with the sole purpose to get anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to check its proper functioning and are immediately deleted after the processing. The data could be used to check liability in case of fraud against the website.

DATA DELIBERATELY DISCLOSED BY THE USER
The Controller will also use personal data disclosed by the users so that to take advantage of certain services or obtain information regarding services supplied by this website. Particularly, the discretionary, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated on this website means a subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address necessary to answer the requests, in addition to other personal data that are part of the mail. Personal and/or company data contained in the website forms are protected by the controller and are used to answer the user’s questions, to give information or integrate a mailing-list so that to contact the user regarding products and/or services and any promotion and/or offers.

COOKIES
A cookie is a text file that a website sends to the user’s computer browser. The browser saves the information and sends it back to the website server when the browser accesses that website again. A cookie generally contains the name of the Internet domain (website IP address) where the cookie comes from, the 'duration' of the cookie (moment in which it expires), a code, generally a unique number randomly generated. No users’ personal data are acquired by the website. No cookies are used to broadcast personal information, nor are persistent cookies used, that-is-to say systems to track users. The use of the so-called session cookies (that are not memorized persistently on the user’s computer and disappear once the browser has been shut off) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (constituted by random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow a safe and efficient browsing of the website. The so-called session cookies used on this website avoid the use of other techniques that are potentially harmful for the navigation privacy and they do not allow the collection of the users’ identifiable personal data.

FACULTY OF DATA SUPPLY
Exception made for browsing data, the user has faculty to supply personal data reported in the request forms and/or indicated in the 'contacts' section to solicit information dispatch. Failure to disclose these data will concur in the impossibility to obtain what requested.

PROCESSING METHODS
The personal data will be managed with computerised instruments for the strictly necessary time in order to achieve the objective they have been reported for. Dedicated security measures are realized in order to prevent a data loss, a wrongful or uncorrect use of them especially from not authorised people.

INTERESTED PARTY’S RIGHT
The interested parties the data refer to have the right to confirm or deny the existence of the same data at any time and to know its content and origin, check accuracy or ask for their integration or update, or their change or refusal (please check art. 7 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, they can request the cancellation, anonymous change or refusal of the processed data in breach of the law, and to be opposed in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests will be forwarded to the data controller Romit Spa with offices in via delle Fontanelle, 13, 63812 Montegranaro (FM), Italy. This is the Privacy Policy of this website and it will undergo regular updates.

Romit SpA
via delle Fontanelle, 13, 63812 Montegranaro (FM) Italia.
P. IVA 01218910444
e-mail info@romit.it
website www.romit.it
Tel. +39 0734.88670
Fax. +39 0734.890000